Close

DIRECTORY

Sl.No. Officer Name Designation E-Mail Phone
1 Shri Gyaneshwar Tripathi ,IAS District Magistrate dmham[at]nic[dot]in 05282-222251,222201
2 Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dixit, IPS Superintendent of Police sphmr-up[at]nic[dot]in 9454400277
3 Shri Kamlesh Kumar Vaishy Chief Development Officer (CDO) drda-ham[at]nic[dot]in 9454464781
4 Shri Vinay Prakash Srivastava Additional District Magistrate (F/R) admfrhm-up[at]nic[dot]in 9454417604
5 Shri Rajesh Kumar Yadav Additional District Magistrate (NG) 9454416003
6 Shri Anoop Kumar Assistant Superintendent of Police addl-sp.hm[at]nic[dot]in 9454401063
7 Dr. Ashok Kumar Rawat Chief Medical Officer cmohpr[at]nic[dot]in 8005192661
8 Dr. Vinay Prakash CMS Male District Hospital 9415157410
9 Dr. Fauzia Nomani CMS Female District Mahila Hospital 9598705841
10 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Yadav CVO 8400744700
11 Smt. Sadhana Dixit Project Director drda-ham[at]nic[dot]in 9415479115
12 Shri Munni Lal Verma EE PWD 9450577618
13 Shri Vikas District Development Officer ddo-rd.hr[at]up[dot]gov[dot]in 9415334202
14 Shri Karan Pal Singh Executive Engineer Maudaha Dam 8126977972
15 Shri Mohit Verma Executive Engineer Jal Nigam 9473942753
16 Shri Sumit Vyas Executive Engineer Hydle Hamirpur 7905449286
17 Shri Vimal Kumar Executive Engineer Hydle Rath 9453019096
18 Shri S.P Ram Executive Engineer Minor irrigation 9415446871
19 Shri Girish Tripathi AD Fishries 8359057652
20 Deputy Agricultural Director 9235629618
21 Shri Saras Kumar Tiwari District Agricultural Officer 9451950591
22 Shri Brijesh Kumar Yadav District Food Marketing Officer 9919515204
23 Shri Jaisen Deputy Commissioner GST 7235002626
24 Shri Awadesh Ram District Excise Officer 8299772461
25 Shri Arun Tiwari Labour Enforcement Officer 9140094089
26 Shri Amit Kumar Employment Officer 9140475225
27 Shri Amit Singh AMPA Jila Panchayat 8181864586
28 Shri Ram Jatan Yadav District Supply Officer 7007033284/7839564679
29 Shri Abhay Sagar District Backward Classes Welfare Officer 9454601980
30 Shri Vrandavan Ahirwar DESTO 9415926831
31 Shri Jageshwar Prashad District Social Welfare Officer dswoham[at]nic[dot]in 6386452172
32 Shri J.P Dhingra LDM 8765906714
33 Shri Umesh Chandra Rai Divisional Forest Officer 8840371977
34 Shri Abhay Sagar District Program Officer 9454601980
35 Shri Rupesh Kumar ADIO 9453005396
36 Shri Rajendra Prakash DPRO 7007722946
37 Shri Kamlesh Kumar DC NRLM 9140827302
38 Shri Rajat Yadav DC Manrega 7865983073
39 Shri Dinesh Kumar STO 9454740594
40 Shri Shyam Saraoj Verma DIOS 9454457405
41 Shri Satish Kumar District Basic Education Officer 9453004127
42 Shri Rajesh Kumar Madan DIO (NIC) 9889065136
43 Shri Ram Sagar ARCS 7599057025
44 Executive Engineer Tube well 9454414320
45 Shri Sunil Kumar Trivedi Executive Engineer Laghudal Canal 9454414350
46 Shri Abhimanyu Seth BDO Sumerpur 05280-231035/9454464785
47 Shri Ravi Pratap Chaudhary BDO Sarila bdosarhm-up[at]nic[dot]in 05280-240061/8299517559
48 Shri Gopal Yadav BDO Rath 05280-221411
49 Shri Gopal Yadav BDO Muskara 05284-284555
50 Shri Abhimanyu Seth BDO Maudaha bdomauhm-up[at]nic[dot]in 05284-280047/9650776802
51 Shri P.D Rajpoot BDO Gohand 05280-212025/9839690640
52 Shri Ravindra Singh BDO Kurara bdokurhm-up[at]nic[dot]in 05282-223201/ 8449590453
53 Shri Sanjay Kumar Meena SDM Sadar Hamirpur sdmhm-up[at]nic[dot]in 9454415994
54 Shri Rajesh Kumar SDM Maudaha 9454415995
55 Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav SDM Rath 9454415996
56 Shri Ajeet Paresh SDM Sarila 9454415997
57 Shri Sanjeev Shakya Deputy Collector 9454416002
58 Shri Ravindra Singh Deputy Collector 8449590453
59 Shri Hemant Chaudhary Deputy Collector 9839513413
60  Shri Raghvendra Sharma  Tehsildar Hamirpur 9454418016
61 Shri Anubhav Chandra  Tehsildar Rath 9454416008
62 Shri Sukma Prasad Vishwakarma  Tehsildar Maudaha 9454416010
63  Shri Shyam Narayan Shukla  Tehsildar Sarila 9454416009